Difference between revisions of "Dispersion Pistol"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(New page: Dispersion Pistol is your most basic weapon. It does get amplified by amplifier and has self-regenerating ammo. Each weapon power up increases d...) |
|||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Items/Amplifier|Amplifier]] affection: | |[[Items/Amplifier|Amplifier]] affection: | ||
|Damage is multiplied | |Damage '''is''' multiplied | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Max ammo: | |Max ammo: | ||
|Different by power level | |Different by '''power level''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Damage: | |Damage: | ||
|Different by power level | |Different by '''power level''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire rate: | |Fire rate: | ||
|Different by power level | |Different by '''power level''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Alt damage: | |Alt damage: | ||
|Different by charge | |Different by '''charge''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Alt fire rate: | |Alt fire rate: | ||
|Different by charge | |Different by '''charge''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Power level 1 | |'''Power level 1''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Max ammo: | |Max ammo: | ||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire rate: | |Fire rate: | ||
| | |??? | ||
|- | |||
|'''Power level 2''' | |||
|- | |||
|Max ammo: | |||
|60 | |||
|- | |||
|Damage: | |||
|25 | |||
|- | |||
|Fire rate: | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|'''Power level 3''' | |||
|- | |||
|Max ammo: | |||
|70 | |||
|- | |||
|Damage: | |||
|40 | |||
|- | |||
|Fire rate: | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|'''Power level 4''' | |||
|- | |||
|Max ammo: | |||
|80 | |||
|- | |||
|Damage: | |||
|55 | |||
|- | |||
|Fire rate: | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|'''Power level 5''' | |||
|- | |||
|Max ammo: | |||
|90 | |||
|- | |||
|Damage: | |||
|75 | |||
|- | |||
|Fire rate: | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:53, 26 August 2008
Dispersion Pistol is your most basic weapon. It does get amplified by amplifier and has self-regenerating ammo. Each weapon power up increases dealt damage, maximum ammo capacity, however it decreases fire rate. Now for the specs:
Weapon: | Dispersion Pistol |
Weapon Class: | UnrealShare.DispersionPistol |
Ammo: | Self-recharging |
Ammo class: | UnrealShare.DefaultAmmo |
Amplifier affection: | Damage is multiplied |
Max ammo: | Different by power level |
Damage: | Different by power level |
Fire rate: | Different by power level |
Alt damage: | Different by charge |
Alt fire rate: | Different by charge |
Power level 1 | |
Max ammo: | 50 |
Damage: | 15 |
Fire rate: | ??? |
Power level 2 | |
Max ammo: | 60 |
Damage: | 25 |
Fire rate: | ??? |
Power level 3 | |
Max ammo: | 70 |
Damage: | 40 |
Fire rate: | ??? |
Power level 4 | |
Max ammo: | 80 |
Damage: | 55 |
Fire rate: | ??? |
Power level 5 | |
Max ammo: | 90 |
Damage: | 75 |
Fire rate: | ??? |